Particulars of Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation Date of Appointment Qualification
1 Mr. NAND KISHORE Principal 1.9.2011 BSC BED/MSc Math
2 Prof. OP CHAUDHRY Edu Advisior 01.05.2016 MA BED
3 Mr. VIKRAMJEET SINGH PGT 1.4.2010 MPED/Mphil
4 MRS. OURVINDER KAUR PGT 1.4.2011 MA BED
5 MS. LOVEL DHAWAN PGT 2.4.2012 BA/MA/BEd/PGDCA/MSCIT/MCA
6 MRS. SUMAN RANI PGT 1.4.2013 MA BED
7 MRS. ARSHPREET KAUR PGT 13.07.2015 MSC/BED/MED 
8 Ms. Shreya  PGT 01.04.2019 Mcom Bed
9 Ms. Jyoti Sethi PGT 01.04.2019 MSc (Bio) BED
10 MRS. NEELAM GUPTA TGT 17.1.2002 BA BED
11 MRS. RENU SHARMA TGT 1.4.2003 MA BED
12 MRS.RENU BHATIA TGT 12.09.2007 MA BED
13 MRS. SEEMA JUNEJA TGT 28.07.2008 MA BED MED
14 MR. RAJAN CHAUHAN TGT 21.07.2008 MA BED
15 MRS. ISHA VATRANA TGT 1.4.2011 BSc BED
16 MRS. AMANPREET KAUR TGT 2.4.2012 MA Bed
17 MRS. AVTAR KAUR TGT 2.4.2012 MA Bed
18 MRS. GULSHAN DHINGRA TGT 2.4.2012 BSc Bed
19 MS. SHILPA WATTS TGT 2.4.2012 BA BED
20 MRS. SUMITI MAKKAR TGT 2.4.2012 MA Bed
21 MRS. GURMINDER KAUR TGT 2.4.2012 MA Bed
22 MRS. SURUCHI SETHI TGT 1.4.2013 MA BED
23 MRS. ANCHAL  TGT 1.4.2015 Btech CSE
24 MRS. PRIYANKA TGT 1.4.2015 BA BED
25 MS. GAGANPREET KAUR TGT 18.4.2016 MA BED NTT
26 MRS. SEEMA DHAWAN TGT 1.4.2016 MA Bed
27 EKTA TGT 3.4.2018 MA BED
28 GAGANDEEP KAUR TGT 3.4.2018 MA BED
29 KIRTI BAGHLA TGT 03.04.2018 MA BED
30 VIJETA SHARMA TGT 3.4.2018 MCA
31 MRS. SUNITA RANI TGT 10.10.2018 MA BED
32 Ms. Money  TGT 02.04.2019 MCA
33 Mr. Sushil Kumar Munjal TGT 01.04.2019 BSc Bed
34 Ms. Ankita Wadhwa TGT 01.04.2019 MA (Eng) Bed
35 Ms. Rekha Bathla TGT 01.04.2019 MA Hindi Bed
36 Ms. Pooja TGT 01.04.2019 MSC Math ,Bed
37 Ms. Meenakshi TGT 01.04.2019 MA (Hindi/Pol Sci) Bed
38 ASHA RANI PRT 1.12.2000 MA NTT
39 PREM UPNEJA PRT 10.1.2002 BA NTT
40 RENU GILHOTRA PRT 28.3.2007 BA Bed
41 RENU SHARMA PRT 15.04.2008 MA BED
42 ALKA PRT 1.4.2011 BA NTT
43 BALVINDER KAUR PRT 24.3.2011 BA NTT
44 NEERU PRT 1.4.2011 BA BED NTT
45 PANKAJ BALA PRT 6.4.2012 BA BED
46 RAKHI PRT 1.4.2011 BA Bed
47 ANUMEHA PRT 2.4.2012 MA BED
48 RAJNI BALA PRT 2.4.2012 BA NTT
49 SONIA SACHDEVA PRT 2.4.2012 MA BED
50 NAVITA PRT 1.4.2011 MA NTT
51 SHALU GARG PRT 2.8.2013 BA BED JBT
52 NEELAM RANI PRT 11.7.2015 BA/MA-Math/Bed/TET/Dip. in Software Engg
53 TANIA MIDDHA PRT 1.4.2014 BA BED
54 NEENA RANI PRT 13.4.2015 BA NTT
55 NEHA MADAAN SETHI PRT 2.5.2016 MA BED
56 PRINKA RANI PRT 1.4.2015 MA BED
57 RAJDEEP KAUR PRT 13.7.2015 BA BED
58 SUMAN RANI PRT 2.4.2012 10+2 NTT
59 CHITRA PAREEK PRT 24.07.2017 MA BED
60 JYOTI PRT 17.04.2017 BANTT
61 KAMALPREET PRT 11.07.2017 MABED
62 SHAINA BHUSARI PRT 21.07.2017 MABED
63 SHILPA BAJAJ PRT 10.07.2017 MABED
64 JYOTI BHATEJA PRT 3.04.2018 MA BED
65 NEETIKA WADHWA PRT 16.04.2018 MSC BED
66 MONIKA WADHWA  PRT 09-07.2018 MA NTT
67 Ms. Ruby Kumari PRT 01.04.2019 MSc Chem/ETT
68 Ms. Shalu Bishnoi PRT 01.04.2019 MA Hindi Bed
69 Ms. Sharanpreet Kaur PRT 01.04.2019 BCA NTT
70 Ms. Komal  PRT 01.04.2019 BA Bed
71 Ms. Priyanka  PRT 01.04.2019 MA Hindi Bed
72 Mrs. Navneet Devgan  PRT 10.04.2019 MA (Education) ,Bed 
73 Mrs. Harpreet Kaur  PRT 01.04.2019 MA Punjabi ,Bed
74 Mr. Gourav Kumar DPE 08.10.2018 MPED/Mphil
75 Ms. Pooja  Yoga Tr. 01.04.2019 MA Yoga, BED
76 POONAM RANI Librarian 01.10.2015 BA., B.Lib., M.Lib.
77 KARAMJIT SINGH Superintendent 16.08.2016 M.COM,MBA (FINANCE) 
78 VANEY SHARMA Senior Office Assistant 01.11.2009 BA
79 PANKAJ Office Assistant-cum-Data Entry Operator 16.07.2012 10+2
80 SAPNA SHARMA  Receptionist 01.03.2017 BCA
81 Mr. Avi Bhudi  Clerk  01.03.2019 B.Tech ME